2019-10TH ANNUAL DESIGN EXCELLENCE AWARDS WINNERS

10TH ANNUAL DESIGN EXCELLENCE AWARDS WINNERS

CREATIVE CONCEPT KITCHEN/BATHROOM

TIM RUTHERFORD-TRUTH KITCHEN & BATH

KITCHEN: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL 

PRICE GROUP A

1ST PLACE- EMMA DOUCET-GRASSROOTS DESIGN

2ND PLACE- VANESSA HORWAT-DESLAURIER CUSTOM CABINETS & CO DESIGNER-WEST OF MAIN

KITCHEN: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL 

PRICE GROUP B

1ST PLACE-JULIA ENRIQUEZ-ASTRO DESIGN CENTRE CORP.

2ND PLACE- MYRA FLIPSEN-DESLAURIER CUSTOM CABINETS & CO DESIGNER-MELISSA LECLAIR-LECLAIR DECOR INC.

KITCHEN: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL 1ST PLACE

PRICE GROUP C

1ST PLACE- JULIA ENRIQUEZ-ASTRO DESIGN CENTRE CORP. & CO DESIGNER-THE DECORATOR’SCHOICE

2ND PLACE- WAEL BAKER-LAURYSEN KITCHEN CORP.

KITCHEN: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL & CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 

PRICE GROUP D

1ST PLACE- NATHAN KYLE-ASTRO DESIGN CENTR CORP.

2ND PLACE- LISA POIRIER-WESTYLE INTERIOR DESIGN

KITCHEN: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 1ST PLACE

PRICE GROUP A

1ST PLACE-JULIA ENRIQUEZ-ASTRO DESIGN CENTRE CORP. & CO DESIGNER-THE DECORATOR’S CHOICE

KITCHEN: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 2ND PLACE

PRICE GROUP A

2ND PLACE-DARIEN WILSON-DESLAURIER CUSTOM CABINETS

KITCHEN: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 1ST PLACE

PRICE GROUP B

1ST PLACE-NICOLE HUBERT-DESIGN FIRST INTERIORS & CO DESIGNER JENNIFER SARUMI/ETHOS INFILL & DEVELOPMENTS INC.

KITHEN: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 2nd PLACE

PRICE GROUP B

2ND PLACE- HEATHER TARDIOLI-LAURYSEN KITCHENS

KITCHEN: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 1ST PLACE

PRICE GROUP C

1ST PLACE-JULIE BARIAULT-MORIN -MUSKOKA CABINET COMPANY

KITCHEN: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 2ND PLACE

PRICE GROUP C

2ND PLACE-CATHERINE PULCINE-CPI

BATHROOM: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL 1ST PLACE

PRICE GROUP A

1ST PLACE-VIDA KIANI-DISTINCTIVE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS

BATHROOM: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL

PRICE GROUP A

2ND PLACE-KARLEY SCRIVENS-LAURYSEN KITCHENS CORP.

BATHROOM: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL 1ST PLACE

PRICE GROUP B/C

1ST PLACE-LISA POIRIER-WESTYLE INTERIOR DESIGN

BATHROOM: CLASSIC/TRADITIONAL 

PRICE GROUP B/C

2ND PLACE-BECKY POWELL-BEX INTERIORS

BATHROOM: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 

PRICE GROUP A

1ST-PLACE-EMMA DOUCET-GRASSROOTS DESIGN

BATHROOM: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 

PRICE GROUP A

2ND PLACE-LAUREN BOWEN-TEGO CORP.

BATHROOM: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 

PRICE GROUP B

1ST PLACE-JENNY NEILSON-ARTIUM DESIGN BUILD

BATHROOM: CONTEMPORARY/MODERN 

PRICE GROUP B

2ND PLACE-DENEREAZ AMANDINE-DISTINCTIVE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS

POWDER ROOM: ANY STYLE

1ST-PLACE-NATHAN KYLE-ASTRO DESIGN CENTRE CORP.

POWDER ROOM: ANY STYLE 

2ND PLACE-VIDA KIANI-DISTINCTIVE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS

“THE LOOK FOR LESS”-KITCHEN OR BATHROOM

1ST-PLACE-SHANNON CALLAGHAN

“THE LOOK FOR LESS”-KITCHEN OR BATHROOM 

2ND PLACE-RENEE MARCIL-DISTINCTIVE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS

BEST TRANSFORMATION (BEFORE & AFTER) KITCHEN OR BATHROOM

1ST PLACE-KELLY OUELLETTE-DISTINCTIVE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS

BEST TRANSFORMATION (BEFORE & AFTER) KITCHEN OR BATHROOM 

2ND PLACE-NATASHA NASH-THE CABINET CONNECTION DESIGN CENTRE

SHOW SPACES & OTHER ROOMS 

1 ST PLACE-BECKY POWELL-BEX INTERIORS

SHOW SPACES & OTHER ROOMS

2ND PLACE-MALLORY McCARTHY-ARTIUM DESIGN BUILD

BEST NEW DESIGNER

SHANNA MALO-DISTINCTIVE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS

Check out the link below from All Things Home recapping the 2019 Design Excellence Awards

https://allthingshome.ca/new-homes/articles/article/2019-nkba-awards-this-has-been-the-longest-wait-ever/